LiFiSe Finance — Projet de monnaie numérique euro €CAÂ sur PolygonLiFiSeFinance
Powered by Polygon

CAÂM — Governance and participation information

Join the founding
CAÂM community

CAÂM is the governance utility token of the LiFiSe ecosystem. It is separate from the company’s share capital and from €CAÂ.

€CAÂ EMI authorization in preparation
Legal analysis — Hashtag Avocats
Targeted audit of the €CAÂ smart contracts — RAID Square
Mandatory KYC/AML
200 M
total CAÂM supply
€5,000
minimum token ticket
12 months
cliff
Dec. 20, 2026
target closing
Terms

Private sale terms

CAÂM and ecosystem support

CAÂM is a standalone governance utility token. It confers no rights over the share capital, reserves, assets, revenue or earnings of SAS EN LIENS! ROVALTAIN WEB, nor over €CAÂ.

Equity investors, any convertible bond holders, advisors, partners and contributors may take part in the ecosystem in distinct roles.

Any allocation of CAÂM is independent of any financial investment. It may be proposed by the effective managers to the Supervisory Committee, which decides on its principle, amount and conditions in light of an identified contribution to the project.

No CAÂM is allocated automatically solely by virtue of an equity investment or of holding a convertible bond. Any allocation constitutes neither a return, nor a dividend, nor an economic right attached to the company’s shares or bonds.

Minimum token ticket

€5,000

Minimum amount for a CAÂM participation.

Token price

€0.01667

Internal data as of 09/30/2026. The price is no indication of the future value of CAÂM.

Target closing

Dec. 20, 2026

Closing targeted before December 20, 2026. The terms of the transaction remain to be finalized.

Cliff & vesting: 12-month cliff, then progressive vesting in the contributor area. Private sale conducted within the limits of the exemption provided for in Article 4(2) of the MiCA Regulation.
Risk of capital loss: CAÂM is not a stablecoin and comes with no promise of value, liquidity or return. Its value may fall to zero.
Tokenomics

Allocation of CAÂM

A community that governs and takes part.

200Mtotal CAÂM
Community107,900,00053.95%
Private sale20,000,00010.00%
Public sale20,000,00010.00%
Marketing19,500,0009.75%
Corporate11,250,0005.625%
Team & Advisors8,350,0004.175%
Liquidity pool6,000,0003.00%
Contributors5,000,0002.50%
Foundation2,000,0001.00%

Total supply

200,000,000 CAÂM

Detailed allocation opposite.

CAÂM in circulation

8.84 M

Internal data as of 09/30/2026.

Blockchain network

Polygon Mainnet (PoS)

CAÂM contract deployed on August 20, 2024 — Block 60,814,849 — 0xddd5e381...977e2

  • the total supply of 200 M CAÂM is a technical maximum supply;
  • allocations are a reference breakdown and do not mean an open offer, actual circulation, a secondary market, guaranteed liquidity or an individual right;
  • the “liquidity pool” is intended for potential market liquidity and must not be presented as an allocation compartment for investors/advisors;
  • any allocation to an investor/advisor/contributor must come from the relevant compartment of the tokenomics, according to the role and the decision of the Supervisory Committee.
Read the CAÂM white paper →
Key facts

What you need to know before participating

The framework, the rights attached to CAÂM and the associated risks.

01

⚖️

A project structured within the MiCA framework

DTI ISO 24165 identifiers obtained, targeted audit of the €CAÂ smart contracts by RAID Square, full Electronic Money Institution (EMI) authorization application in preparation for €CAÂ. Authorization and its timing remain at the ACPR's discretion.

02

🔀

Two separate functions

€CAÂ is the currency, CAÂM is the governance: the volatility of governance is not borne by the currency.

03

🗳️

A governance token

CAÂM gives access to the protocol's DAO governance — proposals and votes on its direction — as well as to its services.

04

📄

A documented legal qualification

CAÂM is presented as a standalone utility token. An initial analysis by Hashtag Avocats (May 6, 2026) exists; a dedicated qualification note is in progress. It confers no rights over LiFiSe's capital, reserves, assets, revenue or earnings, nor any dividend or redemption rights.

DAO mechanism

The DAO rewards program

Active participation is a prerequisite for any potential reward. No return is attached to merely holding CAÂM: any potential reward compensates a contribution — never the duration or amount held.

Community program and potential allocations

No community program, allocation mechanism or DAO arrangement is open to date.

In the target model, the effective managers may propose to the Supervisory Committee an allocation of CAÂM intended to recognize eligible, identifiable actions or contributions actually made for the benefit of the future governance.

The Supervisory Committee freely decides on the principle, amount and conditions of any allocation, in compliance with the applicable framework and the final documentation.

No reward is attached to merely holding €CAÂ or CAÂM, nor to the duration or amount held.

Request information about the private sale

Our team will answer your questions about the terms of the transaction.

Any participation terms, eligibility criteria and applicable documentation are shared on a case-by-case basis. This page constitutes neither a public offer nor an investment recommendation.

Or write directly to contact@lifise.io

Disclaimer: this page constitutes neither a public offer nor investment advice. The full regulatory disclaimer appears in the footer.

CAÂM Private Sale — LiFiSe Finance